1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Куди ти будеш іти завтра?"

"Куди ти будеш іти завтра?"

Translation:Where will you go tomorrow?

October 8, 2015

6 Comments


Olly_1052

As Ukrainian-speaking, I will say that the Ukrainian phrase is unnatural. It should be like this "Куди ти ПІДЕШ завтра?"


Ruth285882

Omg if you don't want us to put walk as an answer on the matching don't make it an option!


cpwityk

Could this be translated also as "Where will you be going tomorrow" ?


Jeff448012

"Where are you going tomorrow" should be accepted. Check out English grammar rules for use of the present continuous tense.


Gregory693653

Agree. Unfortunately this course was created by non-native English speakers.

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.