"Biz su içeriz."

Translation:We drink water.

3 years ago

13 Comments


Ibtissamsm

You're not the only one

2 years ago

Hassan937441

Yes

6 months ago

Ibrahim902657

Why is the object before the verb

1 year ago

Furkan8k

That's how the Turkish rolls ...

3 months ago

tu.8zPhLwyCc3Q8V

mother ❤❤❤❤❤❤

1 year ago

JoanArbil

the speaker says very clearly " icerim" instead of the correct "biz su iceriz" Also in one of the statements you can not tell whether she is saying yag or ye, the sound is cut off.

1 year ago

SaifGaddac

Hahahah i dont know how i can leran

2 weeks ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.