"Biz su içeriz."

Translation:We drink water.

October 8, 2015

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


mehermah2

What is difference between "içer" and "içeriz"?


Laily607928

"içer" for he she it and "içeriz" for they we,im sorry if im wrong


SrMoarref

Unfortunately it's a little bit wrong içeriz means: we it but for saying they it you must say onlar içer or içerler


Sabrina555704

«içer» it means he /she drinks «içeriz» it means we drink


_kultigin

İç=Drink Er=Present tense I drink= Ben iç-er-im We drink=İç-er-iz


Ibrahim902657

Why is the object before the verb


[deactivated user]

    That's how the Turkish rolls ...


EmanAl-hof

    What the different between içer, içeriz, içerim, içersin


BahattinB

    difference*

    İçer = he/she/it drinks İçeriz = we drink İçerim = I drink İçersin = you drink


DirkBeiner

    Why is "We drink that" not correct?


Danika_Dakika

    su = water
    şu = that

    Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.