1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Biz su içeriz."

"Biz su içeriz."

Translation:We drink water.

October 8, 2015

33 Comments


Ibtissamsm

You're not the only one


mehermah2

What is difference between "içer" and "içeriz"?


AneesurRehman

içer means drinks and içeriz means (we)drink


PolianaCru12

We drink milk (süt).


Gennadij464945

Exactly! So i am not the only one


Iky317034

The prononciation is really not clear especially the final sounds >•< very hard to grasp


jurnalgibi

(ben) içerim


jurnalgibi

(sen) içersin


jurnalgibi

(biz) içeriz


jurnalgibi

(siz) içersiniz


MatHateR98

Where do we use siz ?


EnsarYldz3

I am a turk.(I am from turkey)Greetings from here to all...


Ibrahim902657

Why is the object before the verb


Furkan8k

That's how the Turkish rolls ...


JoanArbil

the speaker says very clearly " icerim" instead of the correct "biz su iceriz" Also in one of the statements you can not tell whether she is saying yag or ye, the sound is cut off.


o2oi38

I wrote bir not biz but they did not correct me


emely79722

That i dont understand


EmanAl-hof

What the different between içer, içeriz, içerim, içersin


BahattinB

difference*

İçer = he/she/it drinks İçeriz = we drink İçerim = I drink İçersin = you drink


nasrin382785

I am at work in the office and I cant speak loud


laura736803

Это так похоже на казахский язык!

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.