"Are you a student?"

Translation:Ви студент?

October 9, 2015

7 Comments


Clarissa18535

I don't have ukrainian keyboard.

June 17, 2016

Iwanttolea141119

You just need to add ukrainean language from control panel at the section of time, language and region. Then your default language and ukrainean language appear at the left bottom side of your desktop. You can switcht it from your default language and ukrainean language with your mouse. But you can also use shortcut keys "space key+windows key". Of course your keyboard is likely qwerty but you can learn where the letters are in time, believe me. Just use trial error method.

April 25, 2017

EnglishDragon89

What's the difference between студенти and студентка?

March 24, 2017

tn7j1

Masc and fem

April 17, 2017

NaimDraw

Are you sure? I think that the first one means "students" (masc and fem), and the second one means fem.

January 29, 2019

April237260

I just can't get it right

February 14, 2018

April237260

I put it in right but it says I'm wrong ... ви студент?, ти студент? Please tell me what I'm doing wrong

February 14, 2018
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.