1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "The application has two atta…

"The application has two attachments."

Translation:Søknaden har to vedlegg.

October 9, 2015

4 Comments

Sorted by top post

SonjaJavielsker

why not plural vedlegger?

October 9, 2015

grydolva

The plural form is vedlegg:) Et vedlegg - vedlegget - vedlegg - vedleggene/vedlegga


cursorcorner

I would usually think of an email as having attachments. I'm having trouble imagining what is meant by an application having an attachment.


Dr.Trigo

Maybe it's an online job application sent through sn email, and the attachments are recomendations and such :P

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.