"The application has two attachments."

Translation:Søknaden har to vedlegg.

3 years ago

4 Comments


SonjaJavielsker

why not plural vedlegger?

3 years ago

grydolva

The plural form is vedlegg:) Et vedlegg - vedlegget - vedlegg - vedleggene/vedlegga

3 years ago

cursorcorner

I would usually think of an email as having attachments. I'm having trouble imagining what is meant by an application having an attachment.

1 year ago

Dr.Trigo

Maybe it's an online job application sent through sn email, and the attachments are recomendations and such :P

6 months ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.