Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"The application has two attachments."

Translation:Søknaden har to vedlegg.

2 years ago

4 Comments


SonjaJavielsker

why not plural vedlegger?

2 years ago

grydolva

The plural form is vedlegg:) Et vedlegg - vedlegget - vedlegg - vedleggene/vedlegga

2 years ago

cursorcorner

I would usually think of an email as having attachments. I'm having trouble imagining what is meant by an application having an attachment.

1 year ago

Dr.Trigo

Maybe it's an online job application sent through sn email, and the attachments are recomendations and such :P

5 months ago