"Wir kaufen nur gute Produkte."

Translation:We only buy good products.

November 11, 2013

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


fahret3

What is the difference between: einkaufen, kaufen and verkaufen?


mizinamo

kaufen is to buy, verkaufen is to sell.

einkaufen is to shop.


Erikive

"We only buy quality product" should definitely be acceptable.


ChriS5932

Shouldn't it be "guten" whereas it's plural "Produkte"


ldv1970

Without an article, strong inflection is used. So, "gute Produkte", "keine guten Produkte", "die guten Produkte".


ChriS5932

Dankeschön mein Freund Gott sei mit dir


Translingual

"Produkte" ist nicht sehr leicht zu hören ("protokte"...?)


Jim2578

Any tips on telling between the sound of "wir kaufen" and "verkaufen" especially when it comes from the lips of a fast speaking native german


mizinamo

wir starts with a /v/ sound, ver- with a /f/ sound.

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.