1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Litt frost gjør meg ingentin…

"Litt frost gjør meg ingenting."

Translation:A little frost does not bother me.

October 11, 2015

11 Comments


scribblylibby

I've found three Frozen references so far (unless it's just a coincidence?) Norwegian Frozen is one of my primary norsk-learning tools, so.


Rannera

I totally failed because I automatically added the "anyway" at the end. :D


paschalisb

"Frozen" reference


Gloriel621

"The cold never bother me anyway"


Ghayth90

Fordi du er norsk!


Josh_Overlien

Could you say: "Litt frost bryr meg ikke."


DiaaV

How about, "A little frost means nothing to me"?


sdnyftz

So, "gjøre" can also translate to "bother"?

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.