"Han bruker all sin tid å skrive bøker."

Translation:He spends all his time on writing books.

3 years ago

4 Comments


mistyx7

when do you use på and when do you use til before a verb in the infinitive

2 years ago

NicknameK

Why på and å together?

3 years ago

grydolva

The verb is in infinitive, å skrive.

3 years ago

Nikautob

I have to admit I still don't get why på is here, it's little things like this I really need to get into my head.

2 weeks ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.