Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I am buying the newspaper."

Translation:Jeg kjøper avisen.

2 years ago

5 Comments


p8c
p8c

i am wondering if kjøper and betaler are synonymous or each used only in a particular context. thanks!

2 years ago

griffindd

kjøpe = buy; betale = pay

2 years ago

N0R5K1-N0R5K

Im very tired why am i still doing this?

1 year ago

TheBigBjorn

Because it will be worth it in the end! :)

1 year ago

N0R5K1-N0R5K

I guess it will

1 year ago