"I am buying the newspaper."

Translation:Jeg kjøper avisen.

10/12/2015, 12:15:11 PM

5 Comments


p8c

i am wondering if kjøper and betaler are synonymous or each used only in a particular context. thanks!

10/12/2015, 12:15:11 PM

griffindd

kjøpe = buy; betale = pay

10/12/2015, 12:57:15 PM

N0R5K1-N0R5K

Im very tired why am i still doing this?

6/21/2017, 4:45:10 AM

Bearmageddon

Because it will be worth it in the end! :)

7/10/2017, 2:29:05 PM

N0R5K1-N0R5K

I guess it will

7/11/2017, 4:40:08 PM
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.