Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Sonraki sunumun konusu ne?"

Translation:What is the topic of the next presentation?

2 years ago

6 Comments


SheridanZhoy

I realize this is the -Ki lesson, but would gelecek work instead of sonraki?

2 years ago

EhabMohey92

I think gelecek means future sonraki means "the presentation that is after" (or: next :D)

1 year ago

SheridanZhoy

That sounds right, but on the Istanbul metro, they say "gelecek istasyon" to mean "next station."

1 year ago

EhabMohey92

maybe gelecek here is used as a noun not as an adjective, I am not sure

1 year ago

turkey1260

"theme" instead of "topic" is not accepted. WHY?

1 year ago

Yegor105078

i didnt met that turks use un in Sunum konu.

5 months ago