"We pay for him."

Traduzione:Noi paghiamo per lui.

5 anni fa

8 commenti


MayoFox

Perchè è sbagliato tradurre " noi lo paghiamo"

4 anni fa

roberto.mancuso

Perché noi lo paghiamo sarebbe "we pay him"

4 anni fa

Andreolino

No perché corrisponderebbe ad "we pay it for him "

3 anni fa

ikc

I'm just a gigolo and everywhere I go, People know the part I'm playin'. Pay for every dance, sellin' each romance, Ooohh what they're sayin'? There will come a day, when youth will pass away, What will they say about me? When the end comes I know, there was just a gigolo's Life goes on without me.

'Coz I... Ain't got nobody and there's Nobody cares for me, there's Nobody cares for me I'm so sad and lonely, sad and lonely, sad and lonely Won't some sweet mama come and take a chance with me? Cause I ain't so bad.

5 anni fa

Helgrisin

frank

4 anni fa

Miriem3

Io ho fatto giusto

2 anni fa

giammy91

perchè è sbagliato" noi glielo paghiamo"? mi pare giusto anche cosi

4 anni fa
Impara Inglese in soli 5 minuti al giorno. Gratis.