"The man reads a menu."

Translation:Mannen leser en meny.

3 years ago

5 Comments


Meou4mat
Meou4mat

Could you give us a conjugation guide for each new verb, please?

3 years ago

alek_d
alek_d
Mod

Conjugation of verbs is described in the notes for the verb skills. If you are curious about the conjugation of a specific verb, you can go to the free online Norwegian Bokmål dictionary and search for it:

http://www.nob-ordbok.uio.no/perl/ordbok.cgi?OPP=&bokmaal=+&ordbok=bokmaal

3 years ago

Meou4mat
Meou4mat

Thank you -))

3 years ago

Folktronica

Google is a wonderful place. I found a website called Verbix that provided all conjugations for whatever verb I looked for in various languages, including Norwegian. I recommend checking it out.

2 years ago

RodstrupeFostre

My number one issue is telling when I should use "en" and when I should use "it." What am I missing?

2 years ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.