1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "The man reads a menu."

"The man reads a menu."

Translation:Mannen leser en meny.

October 13, 2015

5 Comments


Banhmichuyenngu

Could you give us a conjugation guide for each new verb, please?


alek_d
Mod

Conjugation of verbs is described in the notes for the verb skills. If you are curious about the conjugation of a specific verb, you can go to the free online Norwegian Bokmål dictionary and search for it:

http://www.nob-ordbok.uio.no/perl/ordbok.cgi?OPP=&bokmaal=+&ordbok=bokmaal


Folktronica

Google is a wonderful place. I found a website called Verbix that provided all conjugations for whatever verb I looked for in various languages, including Norwegian. I recommend checking it out.


RodstrupeFostre

My number one issue is telling when I should use "en" and when I should use "it." What am I missing?

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.