1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: German
  4. >
  5. "Das ändert doch nichts zwisc…

"Das ändert doch nichts zwischen uns."

Translation:That does not change anything between us.

January 5, 2013

9 Comments


jon_na

Is "That changes nothing between us." acceptable?


leftside

Yes. I used it.


phle

I wrote: "That still doesn't change anything between us." Marked wrong, is it?


Nateo85

I did the same thing. I thought that's what the "doch" was for.


greenfire315

thanks for this link! I'm having loads of trouble with the particles.


mateusz

Does "das" mean also this? or only that?


philster043

Just that. To say this you would say dies or diese.

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.