"Das ändert doch nichts zwischen uns."

Translation:That does not change anything between us.

January 5, 2013

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


jon_na

Is "That changes nothing between us." acceptable?


[deactivated user]

phle

    I wrote: "That still doesn't change anything between us." Marked wrong, is it?


Nateo85

    I did the same thing. I thought that's what the "doch" was for.


greenfire315

    thanks for this link! I'm having loads of trouble with the particles.


mateusz

    Does "das" mean also this? or only that?


philster043

    Just that. To say this you would say dies or diese.

    Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.