"Das ändert doch nichts zwischen uns."

Translation:That does not change anything between us.

January 5, 2013

9 Comments


jon_na

Is "That changes nothing between us." acceptable?

January 5, 2013

christian

Yes.

January 5, 2013

leftside

Yes. I used it.

May 8, 2013

phle

I wrote: "That still doesn't change anything between us." Marked wrong, is it?

April 11, 2013

Nateo85

I did the same thing. I thought that's what the "doch" was for.

April 17, 2013

greenfire315

thanks for this link! I'm having loads of trouble with the particles.

April 23, 2013

mateusz

Does "das" mean also this? or only that?

April 17, 2013

philster043

Just that. To say this you would say dies or diese.

April 20, 2013
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.