1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "The country needs to produce…

"The country needs to produce more ships."

Translation:Landet trenger å produsere flere skip.

October 14, 2015

5 Comments


londoncallling

How do you know when flere is several and when it is more?


Elgtrener

I'd like to know this as well


stonesong

"mer skip" doesn't work here?


Luke_5.1991

"Mer" is only for uncountable objects.


Amber842271

What do you mean by uncountable objects? Like a concept? Like 'more courage' or 'more confidence'?

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.