1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Di mana semua orang yang laiā€¦

"Di mana semua orang yang lain?"

Terjemahan:Where is everybody else?

October 14, 2015

5 Komentar


jnr92x

Where is everybody else? Dimana yang lainnya?


e_agung

kenapa pake "is" bukan "are", kan semua orang jamak..? please explanation


ElisiSiswi

"Everybody" is a singular noun. "Everybody is here." "Is everybody/everyone going to the movies?" "Everybody has eaten dinner."


ElisiSiswi

Apakah juga mungkin "Where are all the other people" ?

Learn English in just 5 minutes a day. For free.