1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Бути чи не бути?"

"Бути чи не бути?"

Translation:To be or not to be?

October 14, 2015

6 Comments


SilverCharacter

That is the question...


Angailin

Це питання.


Owlish-stare

At first I was dumbfounded because in Polish, "buty" means shoes :-D


TobyBartels

Here, ‘бутси’ means boots.


JowJow__

"To be or to not be" should be a good answer


Eyvinduror

Wew lad. Some just want to watch the world burn.

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.