Το Duolingo είναι ο πιο δημοφιλής τρόπος για να μάθεις ξένες γλώσσες σε όλο τον κόσμο. Και το καλύτερο; Είναι 100% δωρεάν!

"Του είπα περίπου πότε ήταν."

Μετάφραση:I told him approximately when it was.

πριν από 2 χρόνια

3 σχόλια


ZoranMudronja
ZoranMudronja

The English translation is kind of awkward: "when it was..." is usually accompanied by an adjective. I'm guessing here it's meant to be a standalone statement, in which case the closer (albeit not literal) translation would be "when it took place" or "when it happened.

πριν από 2 χρόνια

jeanprendiville

Yes, I agree. " I told him about" has to be followed by a noun.

πριν από 2 χρόνια

nretsas

Σωστές λύσεις: I told him about when it was., I told him approximately when it was.

πριν από 2 χρόνια