"En kopp kaffe og en kopp te, takk."

Translation:A cup of coffee and a cup of tea, please.

October 15, 2015

6 Comments


Ginko-the-grey

My life resumed in a single sentence, lovely.

October 15, 2015

BlueberryIceTea

Doesnt takk mean thanks? Why wouldnt you say vær så snill instead?

October 20, 2016

Strandfloh

Usually yes, but it's common to add "takk" if you order something. Link to another discussion

April 14, 2017

wcs900

Vær så snill means You are welcome. you say it when you are offering something, not requesting something. Such as, "Please, have a cup of wine!" "Vær så snill ta et glass vin!". But to ASK for a glass of wine, it is "Et glass vin, takk!"

October 29, 2017

Leo_bmOfficial

This is a ❤❤❤❤❤❤❤ long mother ❤❤❤❤❤❤❤ thing to ask us to do ❤❤❤❤

December 13, 2016

juanjulio436667

Im confused i dont know how to spell

March 5, 2019
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.