"Тобітребаітиушколу."

Translation:You need to go to school.

3 years ago

3 Comments


MagneLudvigsen
MagneLudvigsenPlus

Does this sentence both mean that school is important, you have to go there and the physical act of walking instead of for instance driving.

3 years ago

greg.mort
greg.mort

Physical act of walking.

3 years ago

InnaSyz
InnaSyz

First two. The last one (walking) sounds odd here. I'd say "Тобі треба/прийдеться іти в школу пішки"

1 year ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.