"Are you thinking about me?"

Translation:Tenker du på meg?

3 years ago

6 Comments


derpkins
derpkins

What would it mean if someone said 'Tenker du OM meg' instead?

3 years ago

fveldig
fveldig
Mod

That sounds like nonsense to me...

3 years ago

derpkins
derpkins

Alright then. Thanks

3 years ago

derpkins
derpkins

Oops! I think I confused Danish and Norwegian! Om can sometimes mean 'about' in Danish!

3 years ago

Luke_5.1991
Luke_5.1991
Mod

In Norwegian too, but not in this context.

3 years ago

Luke_5.1991
Luke_5.1991
Mod

"Er du tenker på meg?" is incorrect.

2 years ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.