"Are you thinking about me?"

Translation:Tenker du på meg?

October 16, 2015

7 Comments


derpkins

What would it mean if someone said 'Tenker du OM meg' instead?

October 16, 2015

fveldig
Mod

That sounds like nonsense to me...

October 16, 2015

derpkins

Alright then. Thanks

October 16, 2015

derpkins

Oops! I think I confused Danish and Norwegian! Om can sometimes mean 'about' in Danish!

October 16, 2015

Luke_5.1991

In Norwegian too, but not in this context.

October 17, 2015

Luke_5.1991

"Er du tenker på meg?" is incorrect.

March 7, 2016

agent001

Would such construction fly (marked incorrect) "Er du tenker på meg?"

March 7, 2016
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.