1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Are you thinking about me?"

"Are you thinking about me?"

Translation:Tenker du på meg?

October 16, 2015

7 Comments


derpkins

What would it mean if someone said 'Tenker du OM meg' instead?


fveldig

That sounds like nonsense to me...


derpkins

Alright then. Thanks


derpkins

Oops! I think I confused Danish and Norwegian! Om can sometimes mean 'about' in Danish!


Luke_5.1991

In Norwegian too, but not in this context.


Luke_5.1991

"Er du tenker på meg?" is incorrect.


14Hiatus

"Tenker du på meg" is that correct?

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.