"Cosa posso fare per aiutare la mia vicina?"

Translation:What can I do to help my neighbor?

November 13, 2013

5 Comments


Ispirac

You can never know in english language which gender is that neighbor, I'm sad for this.They will have to change something about this in their grammar technic.

November 13, 2013

MikeMoran6

I think the Mia indicates it is a feminine neighbor. If it was a male I would have expected mio vicino

July 10, 2016

MikeMoran6

Why can this not be: What can I make to help my neighbor?

July 10, 2016

Bruno750882

I think "make" is not used in this case, because, if I am not wrong, "make" is used for phisical things, like: "Make a cake". So you should replace for "do".

September 20, 2016

OttoBurman

what can i do for helping my neighbor - is not correct? why?

May 4, 2019
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.