1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Kunci-kuncinya ada di atas m…

"Kunci-kuncinya ada di atas meja."

Terjemahan:The keys are on the table.

October 16, 2015

14 Komentar


PERCE_NEIGE

Why it is "desk" here, I though meja = table, and meja tulis = desk?


sigitf

Now, the answer is table not desk


Irusejka

"His keys are on the table" should be accepted.


Irusejka

And "Her keys are on the table" also should be accepted.


AlbahagiaD

"the keys are on the table" also accepted


flowiiii

Jawabannya ada dua, mungkin anda cuma jwab 1?


arsien

Kenapa the keys "are" on the table? Kenapa bukan "is" atau "am" ?


Bayu746578

Karena keys lebih dari satu


Irusejka

"Her keys are on the table" also should be accepted.


RKaissei

Sebenernya emng harus pake to be nggak sih? Klo bedanya sama "the keys on the table" apa? Mohon bantuannya


sigitf

To be dipakai jika kalimatnya tidak pakai kata kerja kecuali untuk continuous tense.

To be + adjective, adverb atau noun. She is pretty. (adjective) I am at School. (adverb) They are students. (noun) My mother is cooking. (continuous)


Fathul_Aan

On the table kok salah?


PERCE_NEIGE

"On the table" is ok and accepted.


AlbahagiaD

report saja jika memang jawabanmu benar

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.