"Ikhebeenkleurrijkerok."

Translation:I have a colorful skirt.

3 years ago

5 Comments


SapanaK

when we should write kleurrijke or kleurrijk?

3 years ago

WordFitlySpoken
WordFitlySpoken

See Susande's comment here: https://www.duolingo.com/comment/11061313

3 years ago

AmitavaGir

Acc to the comment, adjectives before a noun do not get an 'e' if they are preceded by an indefinite article... So why is it kleurrijke here even though its preceded by 'een'???

2 years ago

SapanaK

dank u wel.

3 years ago

CynthiaLearnsNL

Is there a difference between kleurige and kleurrijke?

2 years ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.