"Thereissandinmyshoes."

Μετάφραση:Υπάρχει άμμος στα παπούτσια μου.

πριν από 3 χρόνια

5 σχόλια


ID-007
ID-007

Υπάρχει άμμο στα παπούτσια μου

πριν από 3 χρόνια

ssurprize
ssurprize

"Υπάρχει άμμος". Το ρήμα "υπάρχει" παίρνει ονομαστική.

πριν από 3 χρόνια

ID-007
ID-007

Hello SSurprize,

Can you please explain the difference between 'ammo' and 'ammos'. This is my first Greek Course.

Ευχαριστώ, Daniel.

πριν από 3 χρόνια

ssurprize
ssurprize

άμμος is ονομαστική = nominative case, άμμο is αιτιατική = accusative case.

nominative: η άμμος
genitive: της άμμου
accusative: την άμμο
vocative: άμμε

Congrats on starting a Greek Course!!! I hope you enjoy :D

πριν από 3 χρόνια

ID-007
ID-007

Thank you for taking the time to explain the differences. I guess I need to find a good grammar source next! I look forward becoming fluent in Greek. I have Greek roots (my last name is Iorga) but I find the language very useful for understanding some aspects of the western civilization.

πριν από 3 χρόνια
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.