1. Fórum
  2. >
  3. Téma: English
  4. >
  5. "Because he drinks."

"Because he drinks."

Překlad:Protože on pije.

October 21, 2015

11 komentářů


Gymnastical

In English, if people say someone "drinks" but the drink isn't specified, it means they're drinking alcohol. Dela čeština to také?

February 7, 2016

Nemesis_NaR

Yes, without context, it would probably be the first thing to come in mind.

February 7, 2016

Daku_

Zrovna jsem se na to chtěla zeptat :-)

November 24, 2018

alexander.pesak

kvůli tomu, že pije?

February 26, 2018

KaeiM.Pevn

No, neplést "because" a "because of"...

March 18, 2019

Jaroslav58884

Kvůli tomu že pije. Nechápu proč ne.

April 28, 2018

KaeiM.Pevn

Kvůli je vlastně "because of" tak asi proto.

March 18, 2019

Daniel192005

říká to ,,because you drinks":(

April 18, 2017

kacenka9

je tam jasne 'he'

April 18, 2017

nueby

Navrhuju test prckem. Jinak se nehneme z místa.

May 2, 2017

kacenka9

Test prckem probehl. Dite nevidici text slysi 'he'. Napoprve.

May 3, 2017
Naučte se Anglicky za pouhých 5 minut denně. Zdarma.