Duolingo je nejoblíbenější způsob na světě, jak se naučit jazyk. A co je nejlepší, je 100% zdarma!

"Because he drinks."

Překlad:Protože on pije.

0
před 2 roky

4 komentáře


Gymnastical
Gymnastical

In English, if people say someone "drinks" but the drink isn't specified, it means they're drinking alcohol. Dela čeština to také?

2
Odpovědětpřed 2 roky

Nemesis_NaR

Yes, without context, it would probably be the first thing to come in mind.

3
Odpovědětpřed 2 roky

alexander.pesak

kvůli tomu, že pije?

0
Odpovědětpřed 5 měsíci

Jaroslav58884

Kvůli tomu že pije. Nechápu proč ne.

0
Odpovědětpřed 3 měsíci