"I'm eighteen and I like it!"

Translation:Jeg er atten, og jeg liker det!

3 years ago

5 Comments


Erik3481
Erik3481

Nice Alice Cooper reference

3 years ago

HannahSprong

I had hoped more people would have noticed it, but it seems awfully silent here

3 years ago

Dmitry_embers

og jeg vet ikke hva jeg ønsker

1 year ago

LauriiiiC

Can i write «jeg er atten og LIKER JEG DET»

1 year ago

Benniegek8

No, if you switch verb and person, you get a question. Except for when the V2-rule applies, but that doesn't in this case because of the word "og".

1 year ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.