1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "I'm eighteen and I like it!"

"I'm eighteen and I like it!"

Translation:Jeg er atten, og jeg liker det!

October 21, 2015

5 Comments


Erik3481

Nice Alice Cooper reference


HannahSprong

I had hoped more people would have noticed it, but it seems awfully silent here


Dmitry_embers

og jeg vet ikke hva jeg ønsker


LauriiiiC

Can i write «jeg er atten og LIKER JEG DET»


Benniegek8

No, if you switch verb and person, you get a question. Except for when the V2-rule applies, but that doesn't in this case because of the word "og".

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.