Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Jeg har færrest."

Translation:I have the fewest.

2 years ago

2 Comments


Wengusflengus
Wengusflengus

what is this supposed to mean? If I didn't know the meaning of the words the lack of obviousness in that sentence would have mislead me :/

2 years ago

grydolva

I agree it looks strange on it's own, it need a context as the subject clearly responds to something. Someone arguing about sharing, dividing into fair shares, answering a question (I have the fewest).

2 years ago