"Fransızca ve İngilizce biliyorum."

Translation:I speak French and English.

3 years ago

4 Comments


Alaaddin123

biliyorum means speak or know?

3 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

In terms of languages, it means both (I speak English=I know English....these sentences mean the same thing in English).

bilmek on its own means to know

3 years ago

larampla14

Know.... exactly

7 months ago

FaizalZahid

C'est moi! That's me!

3 years ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.