"Fransızca ve İngilizce biliyorum."

Translation:I speak French and English.

10/22/2015, 7:28:35 AM

4 Comments


Alaaddin123

biliyorum means speak or know?

10/22/2015, 7:28:35 AM

AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

In terms of languages, it means both (I speak English=I know English....these sentences mean the same thing in English).

bilmek on its own means to know

10/22/2015, 12:07:17 PM

larampla14

Know.... exactly

6/28/2018, 2:33:25 PM

FaizalZahid

C'est moi! That's me!

1/15/2016, 11:35:04 AM
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.