Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"What is the moose eating?"

Translation:Hva spiser elgen?

2 years ago

4 Comments


gunce1
gunce1

How say in Norwegian : what is eating the moose?

2 years ago

fveldig
fveldig
Mod

"Hva er det som spiser elgen" = "What is it that is eating the moose"

2 years ago

uchecosmos

How can u say."what are you eating?"

2 years ago

Deliciae
Deliciae
Mod

"Hva spiser du?" for the singular "you", and "Hva spiser dere"? for the plural.

2 years ago