1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Argomento: English
  4. >
  5. "Io ho parlato con lei per un…

"Io ho parlato con lei per un'ora."

Traduzione:I talked with her for an hour.

November 15, 2013

12 commenti


paola41

Non si può usare il verbo "to speak" in questa frase?


Viaggiatore

"I spoke with her" va bene.


gigginno

Hallo everyone I think that only translation " I talked with her for an hour" it's better than the alternative solution with the present perfect, but missing the contest of the sentence I cannot esclude also this alternative because maybe that now I'm still talking : therefore, both the translation with the simple past then the present perfect should be regarded as correct. I hope I was clear. Correct me if I've wrong. Hallo and see you Soon


gabriella844676

If you had wanted to be clear, you would have written in italian!!! CAPITO giggino?!


siciliana.doc

Perche' e sbagliato i spoke whit ...?


TwinStyle90

Teoricamente io ho sempre detto i spoke with her


cinzia847062

La frase è esatta


ClaraElia4

E perchè non "i talked TO her for an hour"?


gabriella844676

A me l'ha appena accettato.


Francesco3835

È lo stesso, si può usare sia TO che WITH...


Anna367455

non c'era opzione with

Impara Inglese in soli 5 minuti al giorno. Gratis.
Inizia