"Io ho parlato con lei per un'ora."

Traduzione:I talked with her for an hour.

4 anni fa

7 commenti


paola41

Non si può usare il verbo "to speak" in questa frase?

4 anni fa

Viaggiatore

"I spoke with her" va bene.

4 anni fa

paola41

Grazie!

4 anni fa

siciliana.doc

Perche' e sbagliato i spoke whit ...?

2 anni fa

gigginno
gigginno

Hallo everyone I think that only translation " I talked with her for an hour" it's better than the alternative solution with the present perfect, but missing the contest of the sentence I cannot esclude also this alternative because maybe that now I'm still talking : therefore, both the translation with the simple past then the present perfect should be regarded as correct. I hope I was clear. Correct me if I've wrong. Hallo and see you Soon

2 anni fa

TwinStyle90

Teoricamente io ho sempre detto i spoke with her

2 anni fa

cinzia847062

La frase è esatta

1 anno fa
Impara Inglese in soli 5 minuti al giorno. Gratis.

Impara Inglese in soli 5 minuti al giorno. Gratis.