1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "We eat an orange."

"We eat an orange."

Translation:Biz bir portakal yeriz.

October 23, 2015

12 Comments


rokaia15

Portokal is used in arabic too


DimpleMotw2

What is the difference between yeriz ,yer and yerler ...when these are used


indiemickey

It depends on the person doing the action. Yer =he/she; yerler=they; yeriz=we


MelisT6

Shouldn't it be: biz portakal yiyoruz. Yeriz sounds wrong to me


KemaleMemm3

I am not sure if you


Tugba401729

We will eat an orange is the correct sentence....

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.
Get started