Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"We see you."

Translation:Vi ser deg.

2 years ago

7 Comments


Ajax1515

Why is it deg and not du?

2 years ago

quis_lib_duo
quis_lib_duo

deg is the object form of the personal pronoun du.

2 years ago

Envarin

A year late, but anybody reading this, check the notes for this course. It explains the reason for this pretty well and has tables for it.

1 year ago

jvhx711
jvhx711

Ugh, I keep forgetting how garbage mobile is.

1 year ago

tnagr

thats unsettling

1 year ago

riki_oo1

Norwegians typically use : Vi sees , vi snakker.

1 year ago

sushicat_

duo please stop ominously threatening me-

2 months ago