1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "The public loves the women."

"The public loves the women."

Translation:Halk kadınları seviyor.

October 25, 2015

9 Comments


numandogan33

Aslında Halk kadınları sever olmalı çeviri


MichaelJoy5

Why not seviyorlar too?


Selcen_Ozturk

"halk" as well as "public" is a singular noun (although it refers to muliple people, it is one group of people)


Ador250326

Wtf?? What should this mean? I mean there is so much meaningless and not logical examples but this so stupid


GhassanKha

Why the object is plural here not just kadını ?


Jannat715946

This is probably a dumb question but why is it kadinlari not kadinlar?


GhassanKha

Seviyor takes a specific direct object "accusative"

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.