"WithmeorwithDuo."

Translation:Benimle veya Duo ile.

3 years ago

7 Comments


kensax

Why is the suffix form not possible with Duo?

3 years ago

Selcen_Ozturk
Selcen_Ozturk

Duo'yla is possible

3 years ago

ChickenRunner02

Why is there a 'y'?

2 years ago

Laura847169
Laura847169

because Duo ends with a vowel :)

2 years ago

R_Andersson

Yes, just as Laura said, it is a vowel buffer that is used when the noun ends in a vowel. It is also used with all the other cases.

2 years ago

KianSwami
KianSwami

Is it wrong if i say benimle yoksa duo ile ?

1 year ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

You would have to use the question particles in this case.

1 year ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.