1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "Quell'animale mi fa ridere."

"Quell'animale mi fa ridere."

Translation:That animal makes me laugh.

October 25, 2015

5 Comments


thalia0712

Oh what a funny animal! I wonder which one it is?


blazinghaze

When speaking to a person would you say "tu mi fa" or "tu mi fai ridere"


robi_qvak

Owl makes me laugh


BarryPearce

If this is singular how would the plural be formed? These animals make me laugh?


burginre

Questi animali mi fanno ridere.

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.