1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "How many degrees?"

"How many degrees?"

Translation:Kaç derece?

October 27, 2015

5 Comments


juliacooper

Sooooo derece is singlular...and plural? Like fish and fish?


AlexinNotTurkey

You can have "dereceler." :) Words are normally singular after "kaç"


shiningaardvark

Is this degrees as in credentials or as in temperature? Or both?


AlexinNotTurkey

It is "degrees" an in temperature or geometry. The credential would be "diploma"


JuLaila6

Can we use kaç tane in this case? Thank you.

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.