Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"How many degrees?"

Translation:Kaç derece?

2 years ago

4 Comments


juliacooper

Sooooo derece is singlular...and plural? Like fish and fish?

2 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

You can have "dereceler." :) Words are normally singular after "kaç"

2 years ago

shiningaardvark
shiningaardvark

Is this degrees as in credentials or as in temperature? Or both?

1 year ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

It is "degrees" an in temperature or geometry. The credential would be "diploma"

1 year ago