"Alıştırmayapalım."

Translation:Let's do exercises.

3 years ago

4 Comments


leighozdemir

Will "let's do an exercise" also work or is this something of a compound verb in practice, where it always refers to exerciseS?

3 years ago

Selcen_Ozturk
Selcen_Ozturk

that's also fine

3 years ago

Abdelrahman2000

what are the suffixes for let's ?? mobile version isn't really informative to new lessons

1 year ago

Yomalyn
Yomalyn

-alım or -elim, depending on vowel harmony :-)

1 month ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.