1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Det er mørkt i verdensrommet…

"Det er mørkt i verdensrommet."

Translation:It is dark in outer space.

October 27, 2015

5 Comments


Tolerating

"The world's room", I love this word, my new favorite I think.


iwc2ufan

Ordet 'verdensrommet' for 'space' er så søt sammenlignet med ordet på andre språk. Jeg liker det. :)


Barentsz89

Is "in the" instead of "inside" not correct?


fveldig
Mod

English uses the indefinite noun here.


pauljamero

In the outer space?

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.