"Det er mørkt i verdensrommet."

Translation:It is dark in outer space.

3 years ago

5 Comments


Tolerating
ToleratingPlus

"The world's room", I love this word, my new favorite I think.

1 year ago

iwc2ufan
iwc2ufan

Ordet 'verdensrommet' for 'space' er så søt sammenlignet med ordet på andre språk. Jeg liker det. :)

2 years ago

Barentsz89

Is "in the" instead of "inside" not correct?

3 years ago

fveldig
fveldig
Mod

English uses the indefinite noun here.

3 years ago

pauljamero
pauljamero

In the outer space?

2 years ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.