"You read a book."

Traducción:Tú lees un libro.

Hace 6 años

10 comentarios


stacycherie

Although "read" can be present or past tense, the pronunciation changes between the two. "reed" = present tense. "red" = past tense. The computer pronounced "read" in the past tense (red); therefore, the past tense answer should be correct.

Hace 3 años

MeadowlarkJ

I agree with your comment. However, since most people reading this are native Spanish speakers, I think you should have said that ".read" in the present tense is pronounced "rid". The long E sound in English is the same as the I in Spanish.

Hace 2 años

Davidlopezp

you read a book ( iu rid e bok ) Tú lees un libro

Hace 6 años

gcontreras

tu lees un libro

Hace 5 años

GABYPRINS

ESTO ME ENCANTA ME A AYUDADO MUCHOOOO

Hace 4 años

rey.pablo

lo siento

Hace 4 años

tico2966

Por rapides me falto la s

Hace 1 año

AlbertoSan155789

Puse read y me dice que esta bien y tiene que ser reads

Hace 1 año

jimbaxter777

dije " i read a fucking book" y aparecio correcto, ya he probado con otros audios y al parecer asi lo digas incorrecto te califica como si lo fuera, duolingo sucks!!

Hace 1 año

chukelita1

Tu lees un libro

Hace 10 meses
Aprende inglés en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.