"Hvilken fortelling vil hun at skal bli film?"

Translation:Which story does she want to become a movie?

October 28, 2015

7 Comments


Agy_K

Confused about the meaning. Can anyone explain?

October 28, 2015

Luke_5.1991
Mod

This woman is interested in three stories. The questioner wants to know which one she'd like Hollywood to turn into a movie.

October 28, 2015

Agy_K

Takk skal du ha!

October 29, 2015

Luke_5.1991
Mod

Bare hyggelig!

October 29, 2015

londoncallling

Could you also say 'hvilken fortelling vil hun at den skal blir film?'

January 2, 2016

Deliciae
Mod

No, that's not a valid sentence. What do you want "den" to mean in this case?

January 2, 2016

BernardHermanson

sometimes (Norske) film and mean both (English) film and movie, and other times (Norske) film mean English) movie only. What is the difference?? To most Americans there is no difference.

March 4, 2019
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.