Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"What is her age?"

Translation:Onun yaşı kaç?

2 years ago

5 Comments


DerNameMus

And what's the difference to "O kaç yaşında?". It was right, too

6 months ago

Nada.Azim

whats the difference between " yasi and yasini " ?

2 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

The former is "his/her/its age" in the nominative case. The latter is the same in the accusative. In this sentence, you have to use the nominative one :)

2 years ago

DerNameMus

And what's the difference to "O kaç yaşında?". It was right, too

6 months ago

zeid188584

Is there a literal translation for : How old is she ? instead of Onun yaşı kaç?

18 hours ago