Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"It needs improvement."

Translation:Het heeft verbetering nodig.

2 years ago

4 Comments


HansMuller121

"het behoeft verbetering" zou ook goed gerekend moeten worden

2 years ago

algomyst
algomyst

Yes, but it's rather uncommon and will probably sound a bit archaic.

2 years ago

FreekVerkerk
FreekVerkerk

Zeker: Uitstekend Nedrlands.

1 year ago

FreekVerkerk
FreekVerkerk

"Het moet verbeterd worden"

1 year ago