"Dødenerikkeslutten."

Translation:Death is not the end.

3 years ago

3 Comments


TaliTek
TaliTekPlus

So what's the difference between "enden" and "slutten"?

2 years ago

AndrijAndrusiak
AndrijAndrusiak

Why should døden with the article be translated by death without article?

3 years ago

Luke_5.1991
Luke_5.1991
Mod

English doesn't use the definite article for a lot of "big ideas" that need the definite article in other languages.

  • Death > Døden
  • Life > Livet
  • Love > Kjærligheten
3 years ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.