"Ameliyat ne zaman?"

Translation:When is the surgery?

3 years ago

9 Comments


MuhammadAb329599

Why operation is not acceptable as a translation for ameliyat ... ?

3 years ago

Ilkei
Ilkei

It is accepted.

3 years ago

MuhammadAb329599

Teşekkürler

3 years ago

castironowl
castironowl

Does "ameliyat" translate only as surgery in the American sense of "operation", or also in the British sense of "doctor's office hours"?

2 years ago

Muhammadbezreh

in Arabic amaliyat it is closer to operation

10 months ago

maryam534517

Does surgery here mean the procedure done or the operation room ?

4 months ago

maryam534517

How can we say operation room as the place ?

4 months ago

drmezo777
drmezo777

Ameliyathane means surgery room or operation room ie OR

2 months ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.