Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Ameliyat ne zaman?"

Translation:When is the surgery?

2 years ago

9 Comments


MuhammadAb329599

Why operation is not acceptable as a translation for ameliyat ... ?

2 years ago

Ilkei
Ilkei

It is accepted.

2 years ago

MuhammadAb329599

Teşekkürler

2 years ago

castironowl
castironowl

Does "ameliyat" translate only as surgery in the American sense of "operation", or also in the British sense of "doctor's office hours"?

2 years ago

Muhammadbezreh

in Arabic amaliyat it is closer to operation

8 months ago

maryam534517

Does surgery here mean the procedure done or the operation room ?

2 months ago

maryam534517

How can we say operation room as the place ?

2 months ago

drmezo777
drmezo777

Ameliyathane means surgery room or operation room ie OR

1 month ago