डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"Bye Luis."

अनुवाद:अलविदा लुईस।

2 साल पहले

14 टिप्पणियाँ


ShubhamGup603734

Tata luis

2 साल पहले

SOORAJMODI

Any one agree with Bye mean namaste? I am not. If any one agree , then explain me.

2 साल पहले

Pratyush.
Pratyush.

'Bye' doesn't exactly mean 'नमस्ते'. ('अलविदा' loosely mean 'Bye'.) But 'नमस्ते' is used in both situation, while meeting a person and while parting away from them. So, 'नमस्ते' is used for translating both 'hello' and 'bye' in Hindi.

2 साल पहले

devti1

Hjgg

2 साल पहले

Pradeepkum244735

Hy devti

2 साल पहले

lalitdanch

Hi

2 साल पहले

pari672589

Bye mean namste not right

2 साल पहले

vickysain5

Alvida luis

2 साल पहले

Gaurav750538

Bu

2 साल पहले

Surinderku12

Kllo

2 साल पहले

ajaysharma801354

No

2 साल पहले

priya1008

मैंने विदा लिखा नमस्ते नहीं

2 साल पहले

GauravThak17

33686633530

1 साल पहले

SanjayGupt945769

What is it meant

1 साल पहले