Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Har du en krone?"

Translation:Do you have a krone?

2 years ago

5 Comments


howdeedodat

Would "én krone" be accepted?

2 years ago

Luke_5.1991
Luke_5.1991
Mod

Yes.

2 years ago

Yakuul
YakuulPlus

I said kroners in another exercise so i thought I could say kroner in the singular?

1 year ago

australsk
australsk

Could this sentence be used both to ask for money and to ask if a person of royalty owned a particular piece of headwear?

1 year ago

denfyrenderborte

Yes

4 months ago