"We are leaving."

Translation:We gaan weg.

3 years ago

6 Comments


beloeng
beloengPlus

Is weggaan a verb that means to leave?

3 years ago

algomyst
algomyst

Yes. Literally: to go away.

3 years ago

beloeng
beloengPlus

Thanks!

3 years ago

Ale_xiv

"Wij zijn aan het vertrekken" should not be accepted?

2 years ago

algomyst
algomyst

It should. I hope you reported it.

2 years ago

facuaguero1
facuaguero1

Wij gaan weg = We go away ?

1 year ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.