1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: German
  4. >
  5. "Die Blume"

"Die Blume"

Translation:The flower

November 2, 2015

9 Comments


az_p
Mod

    Note: die Bl├╝te is the blossom. You might also hear or read it outside Duolingo and notice the similarity.


LeeGowan

    Plural; die Blumen.


florentin39203

    simple to remember


PopCristian10

    Ich bin eine Blume !


LittleDino

    Hallo, ich bin Flowey die Blume! (Or should it be Blumey?)


shirazy747

    I put the flowerS and was accepted!!!


Kevin496801

    Why did I write Blumen, when I knew that the noun was singular and just plain old Blume? What was I thinking?


Josephine750201

    You barely hear difference between die blume and die blumen

    Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.