"He writes so well!"

Translation:Он так хорошо пишет!

November 2, 2015

11 Comments


sersrusa

What is tak?

July 22, 2016

crovdoto

so, very

September 3, 2017

roboticism

Так трудно сдавать эти экзамены когда Дуо не понемает, что я могу либо " Он пишет так хорошо " либо "Так хорошо он пишет!" и тд -.-''

November 2, 2015

Shady_arc

Use a more typical phrasing. We generally stick to normal word order for Russian with some deviations (especially for very short sentences). Still, random word order is not and will not be accepted, lest a learner thinks you can place words anywhere you want and it does not matter at all.

November 2, 2015

roboticism

I don't know the normal word order >.< ..! I just form it in a way that it sounds contextually correct.

November 3, 2015

Shady_arc

Happens all the time.

November 3, 2015

CarlosLeye1

So, quick Q... What is the difference between так and значить?

April 14, 2016

Shady_arc

значить is the infinitive of a verb ("to mean").

April 14, 2016

Anerman

What is the person is a she? Она так хорошо пишет?

March 11, 2017

Ruth440184

Yes, verbs with она are conjugated the same as with он. So пишет would not change form. The sentence would look essentially the same, with the only difference being он vs она.

July 29, 2017

[deactivated user]

    Why (он очень хорошо пишет) is not accepted!!!!?

    March 6, 2019
    Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.